Golden Triangle Speedway
April 25, 2014, 05:18:18 am *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: HERRERA WINS LONESTAR OPENER  (Read 235 times)
LuvRacinBruce
Newbie
*
Posts: 43


« on: October 14, 2011, 06:44:58 pm »

Inaugural LoneStar Sprint Nationals
Results for Thursday Oct. 13, 2011
Lone Star Speedway (Kilgore, TX)
Heat Races:
Heat One (10 Laps): 1. 71x-Channin Tankersley, 2. 41-Jason Johnson, 3. 15h-Sam Hafertepe, Jr., 4. 81-Danny Wood, 5. 11-Justin Melton, 6. 11g-Mike Goodman, 7. 27-Andy Shouse, 8. 8-John Carney II, 9. 16-Koty Adams, 10. 30-Brandon Corn, 11. 15b-Curtis Wayne Brown.
Heat Two (10 Laps): 1. 29-Travis Rilat, 2. 51-Beau Smith, 3. 21-Brian Brown, 4. 2-Wes Miller, 5. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 6. 88-Tim Crawley, 7. 74e-Claud Estes, 8. 20k-Thomas Kennedy, 9. 76-John Ricketts, 10. 33-Mark Huddleston, 11. 17m-Josh Baughman.
Heat Three (10 Laps): 1. 2dm-Dustin Morgan, 2. 23-Seth Bergman, 3. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 4. 99-Brady Bacon, 5. 31-Brandon Berryman, 6. 20-Chad Wilson, 7. 69h-Larry Howery, 8. 90-Lance Norick, 9. 7m-Kevin Ramey, 10. 44w-Austen Wheatley, 11. 21k-Lou Kennedy.
Heat Four (10 Laps): 1. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 2. 45k-Kolt Walker, 3. 36-John Pate, 4. 5h-Mason Moore, 5. 45-Martin Edwards, 6. 77x-Wayne Johnson, 7. 58-Gary Floyd, 8. 17-Bruce Griffith, Jr., 9. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 10. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek.
Heat Five (10 Laps): 1. 11c-Matt Covington, 2. 4-Eric Baldaccini, 3. 24-Daryn Pittman, 4. 9-Gary Wright, 5. 2d-Bryan Dobesh, 6. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 7. 0-Zach Chappell, 8. 14b-Robert Byrom, 9. 23j-Junior Jenkins, 10. 79-Ryan Hall.
"B" Mains:
First "B" Feature (12 Laps): 1. 24-Daryn Pittman, 2. 11-Justin Melton, 3. 81-Danny Wood, 4. 11g-Mike Goodman, 5. 31-Brandon Berryman, 6. 45-Martin Edwards, 7. 20k-Thomas Kennedy, 8. 69h-Larry Howery, 9. 7m-Kevin Ramey, 10. 20-Chad Wilson, 11. 16-Koty Adams, 12. 17-Bruce Griffith, Jr., 13. 33-Mark Huddleston, 14. 23j-Junior Jenkins, 15. 27-Andy Shouse, 16. 0-Zach Chappell, 17. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek, 18. 15b-Curtis Wayne Brown, 19. 21k-Lou Kennedy.
Second “B” Feature (12 Laps): 1. 88-Tim Crawley, 2. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 3. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 4. 44w-Austen Wheatley, 5. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 6 90-Lance Norick, 7. 17b-Josh Baughman, 8. 2-Wes Miller, 9. 14b-Robert Byrom, 10. 58-Gary Floyd, 11. 2d-Bryan Dobesh, 12. 79-Ryan Hall, 13. 74e-Claud Estes, 14. 8-John Carney II, 15. 77x-Wayne Johnson. DNS: 9-Gary Wright, 76-John Ricketts, 30-Brandon Corn.
Lone Star Speedway “A” Main:
“A” Feature (30 Laps): 1. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 2. 23-Seth Bergman, 3. 11c-Matt Covington, 4. 88-Tim Crawley, 5. 99-Brady Bacon, 6. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 7. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 8. 29-Travis Rilat, 9. 11-Justin Melton, 10. 21-Brian Brown, 11. 5h-Mason Moore, 12. 36-John Pate, 13. 51-Beau Smith, 14. 41-Jason Johnson, 15. 71x-Channin Tankersley, 16. 2dm-Dustin Morgan, 17. 44w-Austen Wheatley, 18. 45k-Kolt Walker, 19. 11g-Mike Goodman, 20. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 21. 24-Daryn Pittman, 22. 15h-Sam Hafertepe, Jr., 23. 4-Eric Baldaccini, 24. 81-Danny Wood (DNS).
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!