Golden Triangle Speedway
November 24, 2014, 04:04:22 pm *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.

Login with username, password and session length
News: SMF - Just Installed!
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Stewart Snags 12 K in 1st LoneStar Sprint Nationals  (Read 649 times)
LuvRacinBruce
Newbie
*
Posts: 43


« on: October 19, 2011, 09:13:32 pm »

Stewart Snags 12 K in 1st LoneStar Sprint Nationals
Lone Star Speedway (Kilgore, TX)
Locked in by Virtue of Top Four Finish on Preliminary Night (In order of Redraw):
1. 9-Gary Wright, 2. 11c-Matt Covington, 3. 88-Tim Crawley, 4. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 5. 57-Shane Stewart, 6. 41-Jason Johnson, 7. 24-Daryn Pittman, 8. 23-Seth Bergman.
Feature Starting Positions Based on Qualifying Night Point Totals:
9. 81-Danny Wood, 10. 29-Travis Rilat, 11. 53-Jack Dover, 12. 21-Brian Brown, 13. 99-Brady Bacon, 14. 11g-Mike Goodman.
"B" Mains (Top 4 From Each Advance to “A” Main):
First "B" Feature (15 Laps): 1. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 2. 2dm-Dustin Morgan, 3. 03-Joe Wood, Jr., 4. 30-Brandon Corn, 5. 11-Justin Melton, 6. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 7. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 8. 51-Beau Smith, 9. 8-John Carney II, 10. 90-Lance Norick, 11. 5h-Mason Moore, 12. 76-John Ricketts, 13. 74e-Claud Estes, 14. 20-Chad Wilson, 15. 7m-Kevin Ramey, 16. 44w-Austen Wheatley (DNS), 17. 17w-Brad Welborn (DNS), 18. 17m-Josh Baughman (DNS), 19. 16-Koty Adams (DNS), 20. 0-Zach Chappell (DNS), 21. 79-Ryan Hall (DNS).
Second “B” Feature (15 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Swindell, 2. 45k-Kolt Walker, 3. 21k-Lou Kennedy, Jr., 4. 71-Channin Tankersley, 5. 20k-Thomas Kennedy, 6. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 7. 45-Martin Edwards, 8. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek, 9. 36-John Pate, 10. 23j-Junior Jenkins, 11. 69h-Larry Howery, 12. 58-Gary Floyd, 13. 14b-Robert Byrom, 14. 17-Bruce Griffith, Jr., 15. 15-Curtis Wayne Brown, 16. 4-Eric Baldaccini, 17. 31-Brandon Berryman, 18. 27-Andy Shouse, 19. 33-Mark Huddleston, 20. 2d-Bryan Dobesh.
LoneStar Nationals “A” Main:
“A” Feature (40 Laps): 1. 57-Shane Stewart, 2. 41-Jason Johnson, 3. 24-Daryn Pittman, 4. 9-Gary Wright, 5. 53-Jack Dover, 6. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 7. 23-Seth Bergman, 8. 29-Travis Rilat, 9. 21-Brian Brown, 10. 81-Danny Wood, 11. 99-Brady Bacon, 12. 88-Tim Crawley, 13. 11g-Mike Goodman, 14. 45k-Kolt Walker, 15. 2dm-Dustin Morgan, 16. 71-Channin Tankersley, 17. 28-Jeff Swindell, 18. 30-Brandon Corn, 19. 17-Bruce Griffith, Jr., 20. 11c-Matt Covington, 21. 03-Joe Wood, Jr., 22. 21k-Lou Kennedy, Jr., 23. 23j-Junior Jenkins, 24. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 25. 15b-Curtis Wayne Brown.
Note: Junior Jenkins and Curtis Wayne Brown were added to the feature field via blind draw, while Bruce Griffith, Jr., bought his way into the feature event.


Inaugural LoneStar Sprint Nationals
Lone Star Speedway (Kilgore, TX)
Locked in by Virtue of Top Four Finish on Preliminary Night (In order of Redraw):
1. 9-Gary Wright, 2. 11c-Matt Covington, 3. 88-Tim Crawley, 4. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 5. 57-Shane Stewart, 6. 41-Jason Johnson, 7. 24-Daryn Pittman, 8. 23-Seth Bergman.
Feature Starting Positions Based on Qualifying Night Point Totals:
9. 81-Danny Wood, 10. 29-Travis Rilat, 11. 53-Jack Dover, 12. 21-Brian Brown, 13. 99-Brady Bacon, 14. 11g-Mike Goodman.
"B" Mains (Top 4 From Each Advance to “A” Main):
First "B" Feature (15 Laps): 1. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 2. 2dm-Dustin Morgan, 3. 03-Joe Wood, Jr., 4. 30-Brandon Corn, 5. 11-Justin Melton, 6. 18-Tony Bruce, Jr., 7. 14k-Kyle Bellm, 8. 51-Beau Smith, 9. 8-John Carney II, 10. 90-Lance Norick, 11. 5h-Mason Moore, 12. 76-John Ricketts, 13. 74e-Claud Estes, 14. 20-Chad Wilson, 15. 7m-Kevin Ramey, 16. 44w-Austen Wheatley (DNS), 17. 17w-Brad Welborn (DNS), 18. 17m-Josh Baughman (DNS), 19. 16-Koty Adams (DNS), 20. 0-Zach Chappell (DNS), 21. 79-Ryan Hall (DNS).
Second “B” Feature (15 Laps): 1. 28-Jeff Swindell, 2. 45k-Kolt Walker, 3. 21k-Lou Kennedy, Jr., 4. 71-Channin Tankersley, 5. 20k-Thomas Kennedy, 6. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 7. 45-Martin Edwards, 8. 21T-Ray Allen Kulhanek, 9. 36-John Pate, 10. 23j-Junior Jenkins, 11. 69h-Larry Howery, 12. 58-Gary Floyd, 13. 14b-Robert Byrom, 14. 17-Bruce Griffith, Jr., 15. 15-Curtis Wayne Brown, 16. 4-Eric Baldaccini, 17. 31-Brandon Berryman, 18. 27-Andy Shouse, 19. 33-Mark Huddleston, 20. 2d-Bryan Dobesh.
LoneStar Nationals “A” Main:
“A” Feature (40 Laps): 1. 57-Shane Stewart, 2. 41-Jason Johnson, 3. 24-Daryn Pittman, 4. 9-Gary Wright, 5. 53-Jack Dover, 6. 45x-Johnny Herrera, 7. 23-Seth Bergman, 8. 29-Travis Rilat, 9. 21-Brian Brown, 10. 81-Danny Wood, 11. 99-Brady Bacon, 12. 88-Tim Crawley, 13. 11g-Mike Goodman, 14. 45k-Kolt Walker, 15. 2dm-Dustin Morgan, 16. 71-Channin Tankersley, 17. 28-Jeff Swindell, 18. 30-Brandon Corn, 19. 17-Bruce Griffith, Jr., 20. 11c-Matt Covington, 21. 03-Joe Wood, Jr., 22. 21k-Lou Kennedy, Jr., 23. 23j-Junior Jenkins, 24. 87-Aaron Reutzel, 25. 15b-Curtis Wayne Brown.
Note: Junior Jenkins and Curtis Wayne Brown were added to the feature field via blind draw, while Bruce Griffith, Jr., bought his way into the feature event.

Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.18 | SMF © 2013, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!